Cases
716482
Deaths
+53400
Recovered
150889
Embed on your site

Coronavirus Outbreak: Live Updates

Last updated: March 29, 2020 20:57 GMT

Our site aggregate coronavirus cases in all worlds countries. We use coronavirus latest news from many source. Information is updated every 5 minutes. Updating information about new cases every 5 minutes.

Also on the page you can see a coronavirus map in real time.

Below you can see the infection cases for each country.

The charts updated after the end of the last day in GMT+0

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country

CountryInfectedDeathsRecoveredNew Deaths
United States13890824384432218
Italy976891077913030756
Spain78898661814709636
Germany62095525921192
France4017426067202292
Iran38309264012391123
United Kingdom195221228135209
Switzerland14829300159536
Netherlands10866771250132
Belgium10836431135978
South Korea958315250338
Turkey921713110523
Austria87438647918
Canada6280635083
Portugal59621194319
Norway42682572
Brazil4256136622
Israel4247151323
Australia3980162262
Sweden3700110165
Czech Republic277516115
Ireland261546510
Malaysia2470353888
Denmark23957217
Chile21397751
Luxembourg195021403
Ecuador18905739
Japan1866544242
Poland18622274
Romania1815432066
Pakistan159714292
Russia15348644
Philippines141871423
Thailand13887971
Saudi Arabia12998664
Indonesia12851146412
South Africa12802311
Finland124011102
Greece115638526
India102427953
Iceland102021140
Panama9011740
Dominican Republic85939311
Peru85218162
Mexico8481644
Singapore84432121
Argentina74519720
Serbia74113423
Slovenia73011102
Croatia7136521
Diamond Princess712106030
Colombia70210104
Estonia6793202
Hong Kong64141180
Qatar6341480
Egypt609401324
United Arab Emirates5703581
Iraq547421430
New Zealand5141560
Algeria51131312
Bahrain49942720
Morocco46326131
Lithuania460710
Lebanon43810302
Armenia4243302
Ukraine418950
Hungary40813342
Latvia347010
Bulgaria3468141
Andorra334613
Bosnia and Herzegovina323680
Costa Rica314230
Slovakia314020
Tunisia312820
Uruguay304100
Taiwan2982390
Kazakhstan2841200
Moldova263220
Macedonia259632
Jordan2593182
Kuwait2550670
San Marino2242260
Burkina Faso22212231
Cyprus2145150
Albania21210330
Azerbaijan2094150
Vietnam1880250
Oman1670230
Faeroe Islands1590700
Ghana152520
Malta151020
Uzbekistan144270
Senegal1420270
Ivory Coast140030
Cuba139340
Afghanistan120420
Venezuela1192390
Sri Lanka1171110
Honduras110231
Palestine1081180
Mauritius107301
Cambodia1030210
Guadeloupe1022170
Channel Islands100201
Nigeria97130
Belarus940320
Martinique93100
Cameroon91220
Georgia910180
Montenegro85100
Kyrgyzstan84000
Bolivia81101
Trinidad and Tobago76310
Gibraltar650140
Mayotte63000
Rwanda60000
Paraguay56310
Liechtenstein56000
Aruba50010
Bangladesh485150
Monaco43110
Kenya42110
Isle of Man42000
Madagascar39000
Macau370100
Guatemala341100
Uganda33000
Jamaica32120
French Polynesia30000
Zambia29000
French Guiana28060
Barbados26000
Togo25110
El Salvador24000
Bermuda22020
Ethiopia19010
Mali18100
Niger18100
Djibouti18000
Maldives170130
Guinea16000
Haiti15010
New Caledonia15000
Tanzania14010
Equatorial Guinea12000
Eritrea12000
Mongolia12000
Bahamas11010
Dominica11000
Namibia11020
Saint Martin11000
Greenland10020
Myanmar10000
Syria9101
Grenada9000
Cayman Islands8100
Guyana8100
Laos8000
Libya8000
Mozambique8000
Seychelles8000
Suriname8000
Angola7202
Gabon7100
Zimbabwe7100
Antigua and Barbuda7000
Sudan6100
Benin6000
Vatican City6000
Sint Maarten6000
Nepal5010
Fiji5000
Mauritania5000
Montserrat5000
St. Barth5000
Gambia4100
Nicaragua4100
Bhutan4000
Saint Lucia4010
Chad3000
Liberia3000
Somalia3000
Anguilla2000
Belize2000
British Virgin Islands2000
Guinea-Bissau2000
Saint Kitts and Nevis2000
Papua New Guinea1000
Timor-Leste1000
China814393300754485

Symptoms

The main coronavirus symptoms that a person may have

  • Dry cough,
  • fever and chills,
  • runny nose,
  • headache and sore throat,
  • difficulty in breathing,
  • weakness,
  • pain in the chest area.